Christmas time

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

Christmas was spent on most wonderfull time with family and friends, on all days spent on games, playing with children, singing christmas carols, reading books and eating incredible amounts of homemade sweets, so on everything we like best 😉 And this is the way it should be, I suppose.

Swieta minely na cudownym czasie z rodzina i przyjaciolmi, na calych dniach spedzonych na zabawie, spiewaniu koled, czytaniu ksiazek i objadaniu sie niewyobrazalnymi wprost ilosciami domowych slodkosci, a wiec na wszystkim, co nam sprawia przyjemnosc 😉 I tak chyba powinno byc.

The climax of our Christmas Eve dinner was, according to my girls, Santa’s visit. It seems though, as if he brought as much joy to adults as he did to little ones, which showed in a whole photographic session with Santa that was taken that day 🙂

Punktem kulminacyjnym naszej Wigilii, w oczach dziewczynek, byly odwiedziny Mikolaja. Zdaje sie, ze doroslym przyniosl nie mniej uciechy niz maluchom poniewaz spotkanie zaowocowalo cala seria zdjec Mikolaja ze wszystkimi obecnymi 🙂

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

Even though two Christmas days are over, we don’t let christmas spirit abandon us as we have candles lit nearly all day, we sing Christmas carols every evening and we play with our presents- mostly educational toys. Sweet moment, last at least till New Year’s sparkles 😀

Choc dwa dni swiateczne juz za nami, swiatecznemu nastrojowi nie pozwalamy nas opuscic dzieki niemal nieustannie zapalonym swiecom, wieczornym koledowaniom oraz zabawa prezentami- glownie zabawkami edukacyjnymi.  Chwilo trwaj, przynajmniej do noworocznych babelkow 😀 .

page

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Christmas time

  1. Pięknie wyglądacie!!!!! Tyle radości promienieje z tych zdjęć!!! Zazdroszczę, że Dziewczynki tak pozytywnie odebrały Mikołaja – dla naszych Bąków to nadal trochę stresu 😦 Ale najważniejsze, że jest dużo dobrego do wspominania 🙂 Pozdrawiamy Was bardzo serdecznie i wszystkiego dobrego w Nowym Roku!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s