Pocket full of sunshine

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gte3BoXKwP0&list=RD02LTnfwNcXSRc

I thought we were so lucky to have sunny weather in Hungary, believing that it was the only sunshine we would get this year but for last two weeks we’ve had 25-30 °C in Limerick and that’s why I’m so late with posts.

Myslalam, ze jestesmy prawdziwymi szczesciarzami, ze trafilismy na piekna pogode na urlopie na Wegrzech, wierzac, ze to jedyne slonce jakie zobaczymy w tym roku a tu tymczasem od dwoch tygodni pogoda w Irlandii utrzymuje sie w przedziale 25-30 °C wiec korzystamy i dlatego spozniam sie z postami.

On the way back from Romania we stopped in Nyiregyhaza to see the biggest zoo in Hungary. Promise of visiting it was one that Anabel reminded us of every day in Romania.

It’s really big, it has some activities for kids like riding on a camel or playing with goats and few little cafes spread across the zoo if you get too hot or tired of walking.

W drodze powrotnej z Rumunii zatrzymalismy sie w Nyiregyhaza by zobaczyc najwieksze zoo na Wegrzech. Obiecalismy te wycieczke Anabel i codzien o tej obietnicy nam przypominala.

Zoo jest naprawde duze, ma rozne atrakcje dla dzieci jak przejazdzka na wielbladzie czy zabawa z kozami, po calym zoo rozsiane sa tez malenkie kawiarenki dla ochlody i odpoczynku.

zoo

animals

zoo1

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

Closer to us, we also visited a new cafe in renovated water-tower in Siofok. It’s really cool with real flat screen tvs as tables and walls showing distances from tower to biggest cities of Europe and world.

Blizej nas zwiedzilismy nowa kawiarenke w wyremontowanej starej wiezy cisnien w Siofok. Jest naprawde cool, z plaskimi telewizorami sluzacymi za stoliki oraz scianami ukazujacymi dystans z wiezy do najwiekszych miast Europy i swiata.

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

widok z wiezy

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

fontaineSAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

Together with grandparents we visited Radpusta Csarda in Balatonlelle where they serve delicious duck in orange sauce.

Wraz z dziadkami natomiast odwiedzilismy Radpusta Csarda w Balatonlelle, gdzie serwuja pyszna kaczke w sosie pomaranczowym.

csarda1

And no, that’s not how we usualy kiss 😉

I nie, na prawde sie tak nie calujemy 🙂

csarda

After the lunch we got to see some horse riding show in the Szabadido Centrum nearby.

Po lanczu ogladnelismy pokaz jazdy konnej w pobliskim Szabadido Centrum.

konie

But most of the time we spent on the beach.

Ale stanowcza wiekszosc czasu spedzilismy na plazy.

na plazy

Swanlake 😉

Jezioro labedzie 😉

beach

Swim-ring can be as much fun in water as on the beach.

Kolo do plywania jest rownie fajne na trawie co w wodzie.

swimring

And this is how we wake daddy up from his afternoon nap 😀

A tak budzimy tate z popoludniowej drzemki (bardzo efektywne) 😀

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

Advertising daddy’s new hat 🙂

Reklamujac nowy kapelusz tatusia 🙂

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

Practising  ju-jitsu moves with uncle.

Cwiczac ju- jitsu z wujkiem.

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

And chilling out with girls.

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

This little girl seriously loves posing.

Ta mala dziewczynka na prawde kocha pozowac.

minki SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

And the cutest photos of our holidays.

I najpiekniejsze w oczach mamy zdjecia z urlopu.

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

2 thoughts on “Pocket full of sunshine

  1. JAKIE SŁODKIE FOTKI!!!Dziewczynki w tych kwiatowych
    i różowych sukieneczkach,same wyglądają jak kwiatki!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s