Nice visit

We’ve just said goodbye to my mom and godmother, who spent a week with us. Girls were delighted by all attention they got in those days. And of course, grandma and auntie brought so many presents that no one here is waiting for christmas any more 🙂 .

For me it was not only a visit of a family but also of a piece of my country. In two months it will have been 9 years since I came to Ireland so I absorb every information from Poland and I am happy with every little thing that reminds me of it.

With our guests we visited only Bunratty castle, a pub with Irish music, a restaurant and a few Limerick churches. And of course, we spent two days on shopping. Well, we are women after all 😀 .  Apart from that, we simply enjoyed each others company. There were no tears while saying goodbyes this time, because in a month we’re visiting Poland so we can survive that much without each other 😉 .

Niedawno pozegnalismy moja mame i mame chrzestna, ktore goscily u nas przez tydzien. Dziewczyny byly zachwycone cala uwaga jaka przez te dni dostawaly. No i oczywiscie babcia i ciocia przylecialy obladowane tyloma prezentami, ze na choinke juz nikt tu nie czeka 🙂 .

Dla mnie to nie tylko rodzina ale i kawalek ojczyzny przeciez, bo za 2 miesiace minie mi dziewiaty rok zycia na zielonej wyspie, wiec chlone kazda informacje z kraju i ciesze sie kazda jego czastka.

Z goscmi zwiedzilismy jedynie zamek w Bunratty, pub, restauracje oraz kilka kosciolkow Limerickich. No i jak to baby, spedzilysmy dwa dni na zakupach 😀 . Poza tym to zwyczajnie cieszylismy sie soba. Wyjatkowo nie bylo lez przy pozegnaniu poniewaz za miesiac to my bedziemy w Polsce wiec tyle bez siebie to jeszcze wytrzymamy 😉

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

SAMSUNG DIGITAL CAMERA

Zgadlibyscie, ze dzieli nas cale 20 lat? 😉

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Nice visit

  1. Witaj.Zaglądałam kiedy pojawi sie nowy wpis w CHATCE. No i jest! Zdjecia super. Kilka nowych, których wczesniej nie widziłam. A najfajniejsze to w przymierzalni(zarówno to gdzie sa dwie siostry jak i to mama-córa) Fajnie.NO I A TERAZ CZEKAMY NA LISTOPAD!!!!

  2. Sukienka stanowczo wyglada lepiej na zywo niz na zdjeciu, podobala sie obu generacjom, no ale mama znalazla ja pierwsza 🙂 Anabel codzien pyta czy lecimy dzis do babci i cioci a ja codzien mowie, ze nasz samolot jeszcze nie przylecial, na co Anabel “Tak, jeszcze leci 😀 ” . Wiec nie mozemy sie doczekac, by juz dolecial 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s