Lollipop tree

Lollipop tree-Pamela Cisneros

 

(Photo by Pamela Cisneros)

Anabel’s imagination has made me laugh constantly recently. Zeal with which she tells all those stories make me almost believe them 😀

Wyobraznia Anabel jest moim najwiekszym rozsmieszaczem ostatnio. Zapal z jakim opowiada niestworzone historie sprawia, ze nawet prawie jej wierze 😀

For example, when we read a book about some animal or someone asks her about animals, she tells a whole story about her own animals (and we don’t own any). She claims she has a dog and three cats, which she named so originally that I didn’t memorize their names.Her rabbit has long blue ears. Unfortunately all her animals run away from her to Zoo 😀 . Her lion doesn’t have any teeth and it loves flowers but he has to be kept in a cage because he has long and sharp claws 🙂 . 

Gdy na przyklad czytamy bajke o jakims zwierzatku, badz ktorys z naszych znajomych zapyta Anabel o zwierzeta, ona opowiada cala historie o swoich zwierzetach (a warto zaznaczyc, ze nie posiadamy zadnego). Twierdzi, ze ma pieska i trzy koty, nadala im wszystkim nawet imiona, bardzo nietypowe jednak wiec nie przytocze bo juz zapomnialam. Jej krolik ma dlugie niebieskie uszy. Wszystkie jednak uciekly od niej do Zoo 😀  . Jej lew nie ma zebow i bardzo lubi kwiatki ale musi byc trzymany w klatce poniewaz ma bardzo dlugie i ostre pazury 🙂 .

 

My favourite etory though, is the one about a lollipop tree. Perhaps she has seen it somewhere on TV but maybe it’s just her imagination taking her into some fantastic worlds. Because sometimes she tells a story about how when she was a little girl she dropped a lollipop and the next day when she woke up the beautiful and colorful lollipop tree grew in a place of the lollipop.

Isn’t it a lovely vision?

Moja ulubiona historia jednak, to opowiesc o drzewie lizakow. Byc moze Anabel zobaczyla to w jakiejs bajce a moze po prostu jej wyobraznia zabiera ja w fantastyczne swiaty. Czasem bowiem opowiada o tym jak byla mala dziewczynka i upuscila lizaka a gdy obudzila sie nastepnego ranka, z lizaka wyroslo cale drzewo pelne kolorowych lizakow.

Czyz nie piekna wizja?

 

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Lollipop tree

  1. Upuścić lizaka i obudzić się nastęnego dnia pod lizakowym drzewem?-Hmm…podoba mi się taka wizja.Ja dziś zostawie na podłodze 1zł-ciekawe czy coś z niej wyrośnie?…A MOŻE LICENCJĘ NA TE DRZEWA MAJĄ TYLKO MAŁE DZIECI?-Pewnie tak! A potem Ta zdolność mija-NIESTETY!

    A na serio-uściski dla dziewczynek!

    1. Ha ha ha! Za lizakami nie oprzepadam ale czekoladowym drzewem bym nie pogardzila 😉 Agus, lepiej upusc cala setke 🙂
      Ja takze zazdroszcze dzieciom tych pieknie naiwnych marzen.
      Pozdrawiamy serdecznie Kapcra 🙂 i jego mame !

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s